V Wrestling @ Grayling
V Hockey vs Gaylord
JV Boys Basketball vs Ogemaw
JV Boys Basketball vs Bay City Central
V Boys Basketball @ Oscoda
V Boys Basketball @ Hillman
Band Awards Ceremony
District Band Festival (Alcona)
JV Girls Basketball vs Hillman
Teacher In-Service (1/2 day of school) End of 2nd trimester
V Boys Basketball vs Alcona
JV Boys Basketball @ Alcona
V Boys Basketball vs Sault St. Marie
ACT Make-Up Date
V Hockey vs Cheboygan
V Bowling vs Oscoda
End of 3rd Marking Period
Memorial Day No School
V Boys Basketball @ JoBerg
V Girls Basketball @ Pinconning
V Bowling vs Alcona
V Wrestling vs Oscoda/Valley Lutheran
V Hockey @ Bishop Foley
V Girls Basketball vs Rogers City
V Wrestling @ WP
Choir Solo & Ensemble (Location TBD)
V Hockey vs Eastern Thumb Area
V Girls Basketball @ Houghton Lake
ACT Work Keys Test (11th)
V Hockey @ Eastern Thumb Area
Senior Commencement Ceremony (location TBD)
HS Band Solo & Ensemble (TAHS)
V Wrestling @ Mio
V Hockey @ TBA
Junior-Senior Prom
Band Festival (Tentative) TBD
V Hockey vs Lakeshore Badgers
JV Boys Basketball @ Hillman
V Bowling @ Charlton Heston
V Boys Basketball @ Alpena
V Hockey @ Mt. Pleasant
Athletic Booster's Reverse Raffle (sat)
V Boys Basketball vs Ogemaw
Last Day of School for Seniors
V Hockey vs Gladwin
MSBOA District 9 All Star Band (Alpena)
SnowComing
V Boys Basketball vs Oscoda
V Hockey @ Petoskey
Eligibility Checks
NHS Induction
V Girls Basketball @ Alcona
V Hockey @ Bishop Foley
V Bowling vs WP
V Hockey @ Walled Lake Northern
Eligibility Checks
Senior Composite Pictures (Makeup)
V Bowling @ Hi-Skor
School Resumes
V Boys Basketball Districts
JV Girls Basketball @ Alcona
JV Boys Basketball vs Sault St. Marie
State Solo & Ensemble Festival
V Wrestling @ Gladwin
V Girls Basketball vs Alpena
JV Boys Basketball @ Standish
V Hockey @ Davison
Senior Composite Pictures
V Boys Basketball @ Petoskey Tournament
HS Senior Awards Ceremony HS Gym
V Wrestling vs Roscommon
V Bowling @ Hi-Skor
JV Boys Basketball @ Alpena
Staff Appreciation Week
JV Boys Basketball @ Oscoda
JV Boys Basketball vs Hale
JV Girls Basketball @ Beaverton
V Boys Basketball @ Petoskey Tournament
V Girls Basketball vs Alcona
JV Boys Basketball vs Alpena
Eligibility Checks
Fine Arts Festival
JV Girls Basketball @ Ogemaw
V Hockey @ Lenawee
V Boys Basketball @ Ogemaw
Eligibility Checks (Post Season Play)
Spring Choir Concert
V Boys Basketball vs Hale
JV Girls Basketball @ Valley Lutheran
V Girls Basketball vs Ogemaw
JV Boys Basketball vs Pinconning
V Boys Basketball @ Little Ceasars Arena vs Elk Rapids
V Girls Basketball @ Beaverton
JV Boys Basketball @ JoBerg
Eligibility Checks
V Bowling vs All Saints
V Girls Basketball vs Midland CB
PSAT Make-up date
V Bowling @ Houghton Lake
M-STEP Testing Period (11th)
Final Exams (1/2 days of school)
V Girls Basketball @ Midland CB
V Hockey @ Lapeer
V Bowling vs Houghton Lake
V Boys Basketball vs Houghton Lake
Christmas Band & Choir Concert
PSAT/SAT Test (9-11th)
V Hockey vs Lakeshore Badgers
V Hockey vs Mt. Pleasant
V Hockey @ Grand Blanc
Eligibility Checks
V Bowling vs Ogemaw Hgts
V Boys Basketball vs Pinconning
V Wrestling @ Grayling
V Bowling Singles
Good Friday (no school)
JV Girls Basketball @ Houghton Lake
Eligibility Checks
Christmas Break
V Girls Basketball vs Oscoda
Spring Break (no school)
District Choral Festival (Roscommon)
V Girls Basketball vs Hillman
V Wrestling @ Home Senior Night
End of 2nd MP and 1st Semester (no school)
JV Boys Basketball @ Ogemaw
Spring Band Concert
V Hockey vs Bay Area Thunder
JV Girls Basketball vs Oscoda
Project Graduation
JV Boys Basketball vs Alcona
1st & 2nd Hour Exams (MON)
Eligibility Checks
School Resumes
V Girls Basketball @ Valley Lutheran
Choir District Solo/Ensemble (Ogemaw)
JV Girls Basketball vs Alpena
V Girls Basketball vs Bay City Central
SAT Test HS Commons
PSAT/SAT Make-up date
JV Boys Basketball vs Beaverton
V Boys Basketball vs Webberville
Students/Staff last Day, End of 4th Marking Period, & 2nd Semester & 3rd Trimester
V Boys Basketball vs Bay City Central
JV Boys Basketball vs Houghton Lake
V Boys Basketball vs Beaverton
V Wrestling @ St. Charles
JV Girls Basketball @ Pinconning
1st Hour Exams
V Wrestling @ alpena
V Bowling vs Charlton Heston
V Girls Basketball @ Ogemaw
V Girls Basketball vs Alpena @ Little Ceasars Arena
V Boys Basketball vs Alpena
JV Boys Basketball vs Oscoda
JV Boys Basketball vs Webberville
Student Count Day
Semester Exams (HS) 1/2 day of school
JV Girls Basketball vs Bay City Central
Varsity Wrestling @ Carson City-Crystal
JV Girls Basketball vs Rogers City
V Hockey vs Southgate
Pre Festival Choir/Band Concert
JV Girls Basketball vs Alcona
JV Girls Basketball vs Ogemaw
V Bowling @ Hi-Skor
JV Boys Basketball vs Midland CB
V Wrestling Team Districts
V Hockey @ Bay Area Thunder
MI-Access Alternate Testing Period
Graduation Practice/ Cap & Gown Distribution HS Gym
V Boys Basketball @ Standish