CO-ED V Track @ Standish Sterling Sunrise Relay
CO-ED V Track @ Fairview Invite
Spring Band Concert
JH Track @ Au Gres w/Hale, Oscoda
7/8 Volleyball @ Posen HS
V Boys Baseball vs Beaverton CANCELLED
V Girls Softball @ Birch Run
No School (Memorial Day)
V Girls Soccer @ Midland Calvary
V Girls Soccer vs Ogemaw
ACT Work Keys Test (11th grade) Time TBA
V Boys Baseball vs Hillman
8th Grade DC Trip
CO-ED V Track @ Roscommon Invite
CO-ED V Track @ 9/10 meet at Fairview
CO-ED V Track Tawas Invite
V Girls Soccer vs NMCS
V Baseball vs Whittemore Prescott
Tentative Stand Band Festival Dates
Middle School Awards Ceremony
V Girls Softball @ Bullock Creek
PSAT 8th
Staff Appreciation Week
JH Track vs WP, AuGres, Hale CANCELLED
V Girls Softball @ Breckenridge
Band Awards Ceremony
CO-ED V Track @ Johannesburg-Lewiston Invite
V Girls Softball vs Alcona
Students and Staff LAST day: End of 4th Marking Period
V Golf Quad 9 hole Match
V Boys Baseball @Meridian
V Girls Soccer @ Alpena
V Golf @ East Lansing Invitational
JH Track @ Alcona w/Hale
V Girls Soccer @ Gladwin
V Girls Soccer vs Shepherd
V Girls Soccer vs Roscommon
School Resumes
JH Track @ Fairview International
V Girls Softball @ Ogemaw
CO-ED V Track Tawas Invite
V Girls Softball @ Alma
CO-ED V Track @ Regionals @ Charlevoix
V Baseball @ Pinconning
End of 3rd Marking Period
V Boys Baseball @ Freeland
V Girls Soccer @ Brethren
V Boys Baseball @ Dow Diamond vs Bay City John Glenn
Project Graduation (time TBD)
Hungry Howies Night
V Girls Softball @ Alcona
NHS Induction
Junior-Senior Prom (SAT)
Hungry Howies Night
V Boys Baseball vs Ubly
M-Step Testing Period (11th grade) TIMES VARY
No School (Good Friday)
No School (Spring Break)
Half-Days of School-Exams Continued
V Girls Softball @ Pinconning
Eligibility Checks
6th and 7th M-STEP Testing Window
CO-ED V Track @ Blue Devil Classic @ Gaylord
V Girls Soccer @ Roscommon
V Boys Baseball vs Manistique
V Girls Softball Tournament
LAST DAY FOR SENIORS
SAT TEST 11th grade
Hungry Howies Night
CO-ED V Track 9/10 @ Standish Sterling
Eligibility Checks
V Girls Softball @ Cadillac (Tournament)
Eligibility Checks
ACT Make-up Date (time TBD)
CO-ED V Track @ COPESD Area Invite @ Gaylord CANCELLED
V Girls Soccer @ Pinconning
V Boys Baseball vs Alcona
End of 3rd Marking Period
V Girls Softball @ Gladwin (Tournament)
MI- Access Alternate Testing Period (times vary)
V Girls Softball @ Valley Lutheran
V Girls Soccer @ Houghton Lake
CO-ED V Track @ JPC Jamboree @ Gladwin
V Boys Baseball @ Ubly
V Girls Soccer @ Oscoda
Spring Choir Concert
V Girls Softball vs Valley Lutheran
V Baseball @ Alcona
Senior Commencement Ceremony
JH Track @ WP w/Mio, Oscoda
V Girls Soccer @ Ogemaw
V Girls Soccer vs Gladwin
DC Chaperone/Parent Meeting
Fine Arts Festival
V Boys Baseball @ Bullock Creek CANCELLED
V Girls Softball @ Laker
V Boys Baseball @ Cadillac
CO-ED V Track State Finals @ Kent City High School
V Girls Softball vs Hillman
Eligibility Checks
PSAT Test ( 9th & 10th grade ) time TBA
1st & 2nd hour EXAMS (MON)
V Girls Soccer vs Cheboygan
V Girls Softball @ Houghton Lake
V Girls Soccer vs Clare
Graduation Practice/ Cap & Gown
HS Senior Awards Ceremony
CO-ED V Track @ Whittemore Invite
V Boys Baseball @ Nouvel Catholic
V Girls Soccer @ Cheboygan
V Boys Baseball @ Gaylord
STUDENTS/STAFF LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
V Girls Softball @ Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy
CO-ED V Track Independent League Meet @ Ogemaw
V Girls Soccer @ Crossroads